Here are your 2018 Independent Spirit Award Nominees

Source: Spirit Awards Announcement 

Independent Spirit Awards

The 2018 Independent Spirit Award Nominees were announced today (Nov. 21) by Lily Collins and Tessa Thompson.

So here are this year's nominees:

Best Feature: 
"Call Me By Your Name"
"The Florida Project"
"Get Out"
"Lady Bird"
"The Rider"
Best First Feature: 
"Ingrid Goes West"
"Oh Lucy!"
"Patti Cake$"
Best Director:
Sean Baker- "The Florida Project"
Jonas Carpignano- "A Ciambra"
Luca Guadagnino- "Call Me by Your Name"
Jordan Peele- "Get Out"
Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie- "Good Time"
Chloé Zhao- "The Rider"
Best International Film: 
"8PM (Beats Per Minute)-France
"Fantastic Woman"-Chile
"I Am Not A Witch-UK
"Lady Macbeth"-UK
Best Documentary:
"The Departure"
""Faces Places"
"Last Men in Aleppo"
Best Female Lead: 
Salma Hayek-"Beatriz at Dinner"
Frances McDormand-"Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri"
Margot Robbie-"I, Tonya"
Saoirse Ronan-"Lady Bird"
Regina Williams-"Life and Nothing More"
Best Male Lead: 
Harris Dickinson-"Beach Rats"
Timothée Chalamet-"Call Me by Your Name"
Daniel Kaluuya-"Get Out"
Robert Pattinson-"Good Time"
James Franco-"The Disaster Artist"
Best Supporting Female Lead:
Holly Hunter-"The Big Sick"
Allison Janney-"I, Tonya"
Laurie Metcalf-"Lady Bird"
Lois Smith-"Marjorie Prime"
Taliah Lennice Webster-"Good Time"
Best Supporting Male Lead: 
Nnamdi Asomugha-"Crown Heights"
Armie Hammer-"Call Me by Your Name"
Barry Keoghan-"The Killing of a Sacred Deer"
Sam Rockwell-"Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri"
Benny Safdie-"Good Time"
Best Screenplay: 
Greta Gerwig-"Lady Bird"
Azazel Jacobs-"The Lovers"
Martin McDonagh-"Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri"
Jordan Peele-"Get Out"
Mike White-"Beatriz at Dinner"
Best First Screenplay: 
Kris Avedisian, Kyle Espeleta (story by), Jesse Wakeman (story by)"Donald Cried"
Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani-"The Big Sick"
Ingrid Jungermann-"Women Who Kill"
David Smith, Matt Spicer-"Ingrid Goes West"
Best Cinematography: 
Thimios Bakatakis-"The Killing of a Sacred Deer"
Elisha Christian-"Columbus"
Hélène Louvart-"Beach Rats"
Sayombhu Mukdeeprom-"Call Me by Your Name"
Joshua James Richards-"The Rider"
Best Editing: 
Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie-"Good Time"
Walter Fasano-"Call Me by Your Name"
Alex O’Flinn-"The Rider"
Gregory Plotkin-"Get Out"
Tatiana S. Riegel-"I, Tonya"
Robert Altman Award: 
John Cassavetes Award: 
"A Ghost Story"
"Most Beautiful Island"
"The Transfiguration"
Jeep Truer Than Fiction Award:
"The Cage Fighter"
"Distant Constellation"
Kiehl's Someone to Watch: 
"Super Dark Times"
Piaget Producers Award: 
Giulia Caruso & Ki Jin Kim
Ben LeClair
Summer Shelton
American Airlines Bonnie Award:
So Yong Kim
Lynn Shelton
Chloé Zhao

Nick Kroll and John Mulaney will be returning as the hosts for the second year in a row. The award show will be airing on IFC on March 3 at 5 p.m. EST.